Difference between revisions of "Cartridges with PHM number"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Mizapf moved page PHM to Cartridges with PHM number) |
m |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! PHM number | ! PHM number !! Publisher !! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3000 || Diagnostic | | 3000 || TI || Diagnostic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3001 || Demonstration | | 3001 || TI || Demonstration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3002 || Early Learning Fun | | 3002 || TI || Early Learning Fun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3003 || Beginning Grammar | | 3003 || TI || Beginning Grammar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3004 || Number Magic | | 3004 || TI || Number Magic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3005 || Video-Graphs | | 3005 || TI|| Video-Graphs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3006 || Home Financial Decisions | | 3006 || TI || Home Financial Decisions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3007 || Household Budget Management | | 3007 || TI || Household Budget Management | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3008 || Video Chess | | 3008 || TI || Video Chess | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3009 || Football | | 3009 || TI || Football | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3010 || Physical Fitness | | 3010 || TI || Physical Fitness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3011 || [[Speech Editor]] | | 3011 || TI || [[Speech Editor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3012 || Securities Analysis | | 3012 || TI || Securities Analysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3013 || [[Personal Record Keeping]] | | 3013 || TI || [[Personal Record Keeping]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3014 || Statistics | | 3014 || TI || Statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3015 || Early Reading | | 3015 || Scott Foresman || Early Reading | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3016 || Tax/Investment Record Keeping | | 3016 || TI || Tax/Investment Record Keeping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3017 || Terminal Emulator I | | 3017 || TI || Terminal Emulator I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3018 || Video Games 1 | | 3018 || TI || Video Games 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3019 || Disk Manager | | 3019 || TI || Disk Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3020 || Music Maker | | 3020 || TI || Music Maker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3021 || Weight Control & Nutrition | | 3021 || TI || Weight Control & Nutrition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3022 || Personal Real Estate | | 3022 || TI || Personal Real Estate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3023 || Hunt the Wumpus | | 3023 || TI || Hunt the Wumpus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3024 || Indoor Soccer | | 3024 || TI || Indoor Soccer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3025 || Mind Challengers | | 3025 || TI || Mind Challengers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3026 || [[Extended BASIC]] | | 3026 || TI || [[Extended BASIC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3027 || Addition and Subtraction 1 | | 3027 || Scott Foresman || Addition and Subtraction 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3028 || Addition and Subtraction 2 | | 3028 || Scott Foresman || Addition and Subtraction 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3029 || Multiplication 1 | | 3029 || Scott Foresman || Multiplication 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3030 || A-Maze-ing | | 3030 || TI || A-Maze-ing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3031 || The Attack | | 3031 || Milton Bradley || The Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3032 || | | 3032 || Milton Bradley || Blasto | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3033 || Blackjack and | | 3033 || Milton Bradley || Blackjack and Poker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3034 || | | 3034 || Milton Bradley || Hustle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3035 || [[Terminal Emulator II]] | | 3035 || TI || [[Terminal Emulator II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3036 || Zero Zap | | 3036 || Milton Bradley || Zero Zap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3037 || | | 3037 || Milton Bradley || Hangman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3038 || Connect Four | | 3038 || Milton Bradley || Connect Four | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3039 || | | 3039 || Milton Bradley || Yahtzee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3040 || TI Logo | | 3040 || TI || TI Logo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3041 || Adventure | | 3041 || TI || Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3042 || Tunnels of Doom (disk) | | 3042 || TI || [[Tunnels of Doom]] (disk) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3043 || Reading Fun | | 3043 || Scott Foresman || Reading Fun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3044 || Personal Report Generator | | 3044 || TI || Personal Report Generator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3045 || Electrical Engineering: Circuit Analysis 1 | | 3045 || TI || Electrical Engineering: Circuit Analysis 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3046 || Reading On | | 3046 || Scott Foresman || Reading On | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3047 || Reading Roundup ( | | 3047 || Scott Foresman || Reading Roundup (30118) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3048 || Reading Rally ( | | 3048 || Scott Foresman || Reading Rally (30120) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3049 || Division 1 | | 3049 || Scott Foresman || Division 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3050 || Numeration I ( | | 3050 || Scott Foresman || Numeration I (30213) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3051 || Numeration II | | 3051 || Scott Foresman || Numeration II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3052 || [[Tombstone City]]: 21st Century | | 3052 || TI || [[Tombstone City]]: 21st Century | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3053 || TI Invaders | | 3053 || TI || TI Invaders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3054 || Car Wars | | 3054 || TI || Car Wars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3055 || [[Editor/Assembler]] | | 3055 || TI || [[Editor/Assembler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3056 || [[Alpiner]] | | 3056 || TI || [[Alpiner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3057 || Munch Man | | 3057 || TI || Munch Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3058 || [[Mini Memory]] | | 3058 || TI || [[Mini Memory]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3059 || Scholastic Spelling -- Level 3 | | 3059 || Scholastic || Scholastic Spelling -- Level 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3060 || Scholastic || Scholastic Spelling -- Level 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3061 || Scholastic || Scholastic Spelling -- Level 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3062 || Scholastic || Scholastic Spelling -- Level 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3063 || || Advertizer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3064 || TI || Touch Typing Tutor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3065 || TI || Test Trainer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3066 || TI || Individual Accounting (aka VAT Accounting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3067 || Gab/CBS Toys || Othello | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3069 || || Pre-School Early Learning Fun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3082 || Scott Foresman || Reading Flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3083 || Addison Wesley || Computer Math Games II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3084 || Addison Wesley || Computer Math Games I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3085 || Addison Wesley || Computer Math Games III | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3086 || Addison Wesley || Computer Math Games IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3088 || Addison Wesley || Computer Math Games VI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3089 || TI || Disk Manager 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3090 || Milliken || Addition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3091 || Milliken || Subtraction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3092 || Milliken || Multiplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3093 || Milliken || Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3094 || Milliken || Integers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3095 || Milliken || Fractional Numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3096 || Milliken || Decimals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3097 || Milliken || Percents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3098 || Milliken || Number Readiness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3099 || Milliken || Laws of Arithmetic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3100 || Milliken || Equations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3101 || Milliken || Measurement Formulas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3102 || Milliken || Milliken Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3109 || TI || [[TI Logo II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3110 || TI || Chisholm Trail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3111 || TI || [[TI-Writer]] Word Processor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3112 || TI || Parsec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3113 || Microsoft || Microsoft [[Multiplan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3114 || DLM || Alligator Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3115 || DLM || Alien Addition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3116 || DLM || Demolition Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3117 || DLM || Dragon Mix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3118 || DLM || Minus Mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3119 || DLM || Meteor Multiplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3122 || CDC || Plato Interpreter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3124 || || Battlestar Galactica | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3125 || TI || E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3126 || || Key to Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3131 || TI || [[Moon Mine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3132 || Walt Disney || Peter Pan’s Space Odyssey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3135 || Walt Disney || Pinocchio’s Great Escape | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3144 || TI || Early LOGO Learning Fun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3145 || TI || Sneggit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3146 || SNK Electronics || Munchmobile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3148 || Milton Bradley || Championship Baseball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3149 || Milton Bradley || Space Bandits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3150 || Milton Bradley || Sewermania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3151 || Milton Bradley || Bigfoot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3152 || Milton Bradley || Meteor Belt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3153 || Milton Bradley || Superfly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3154 || Milton Bradley || Terry Turtle's Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3155 || Milton Bradley || I'm Hiding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3156 || Milton Bradley || Honey Hunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3157 || Milton Bradley || Soundtrack Trolley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3158 || Fox || M*A*S*H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3159 || || Choplifter! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3161 || || Match Catch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3167 || Data East || Angler Dangler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3233 || | | 3168 || Data East || Treasure Island | ||
|- | |||
| 3169 || DLM || Word Invasion | |||
|- | |||
| 3177 || Spinnaker || Facemaker | |||
|- | |||
| 3178 || Spinnaker || Story Machine | |||
|- | |||
| 3185 || DLM || Word Radar | |||
|- | |||
| 3189 || Scott Adams || Return to Pirate's Isle | |||
|- | |||
| 3194 || Sierra On-Line || Jawbreaker II | |||
|- | |||
| 3197 || TI || Slymoids | |||
|- | |||
| 3207 || Sierra On-Line || Crossfire | |||
|- | |||
| 3208 || Sierra On-Line || Mousk Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 3212 || || Scrabble | |||
|- | |||
| 3213 || || TI-Calc | |||
|- | |||
| 3214 || || Number Gulper | |||
|- | |||
| 3215 || || Hide and Seek | |||
|- | |||
| 3218 || || Gestion Privée | |||
|- | |||
| 3219 || Imagic || Super Demon Attack | |||
|- | |||
| 3220 || Imagic || Microsurgeon | |||
|- | |||
| 3221 || || Multilingual Early Learning Fun | |||
|- | |||
| 3222 || Imagic || Fathom | |||
|- | |||
| 3223 || Imagic || Wing War | |||
|- | |||
| 3224 || Imagic || Moonsweeper | |||
|- | |||
| 3225 || Sega || Star Trek Strategic Operations Simulator | |||
|- | |||
| 3226 || Sega || Buck Rogers | |||
|- | |||
| 3227 || Sega || Congo Bongo | |||
|- | |||
| 3229 || TI || Hopper | |||
|- | |||
| 3230 || TI || Disk Manager 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 3233 || Data East || BurgerTime | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Module| ]] | [[Category:Module| ]] |
Revision as of 13:53, 7 June 2022
This article is a list of officially released TI modules having PHM catalog numbers. It does not include later modules released by third parties but it does include software written by third parties and released by TI.
The software contained within modules having the same number may differ due to corrections and improvements; there were also language variations notably for the European market.
PHM number | Publisher | Name |
---|---|---|
3000 | TI | Diagnostic |
3001 | TI | Demonstration |
3002 | TI | Early Learning Fun |
3003 | TI | Beginning Grammar |
3004 | TI | Number Magic |
3005 | TI | Video-Graphs |
3006 | TI | Home Financial Decisions |
3007 | TI | Household Budget Management |
3008 | TI | Video Chess |
3009 | TI | Football |
3010 | TI | Physical Fitness |
3011 | TI | Speech Editor |
3012 | TI | Securities Analysis |
3013 | TI | Personal Record Keeping |
3014 | TI | Statistics |
3015 | Scott Foresman | Early Reading |
3016 | TI | Tax/Investment Record Keeping |
3017 | TI | Terminal Emulator I |
3018 | TI | Video Games 1 |
3019 | TI | Disk Manager |
3020 | TI | Music Maker |
3021 | TI | Weight Control & Nutrition |
3022 | TI | Personal Real Estate |
3023 | TI | Hunt the Wumpus |
3024 | TI | Indoor Soccer |
3025 | TI | Mind Challengers |
3026 | TI | Extended BASIC |
3027 | Scott Foresman | Addition and Subtraction 1 |
3028 | Scott Foresman | Addition and Subtraction 2 |
3029 | Scott Foresman | Multiplication 1 |
3030 | TI | A-Maze-ing |
3031 | Milton Bradley | The Attack |
3032 | Milton Bradley | Blasto |
3033 | Milton Bradley | Blackjack and Poker |
3034 | Milton Bradley | Hustle |
3035 | TI | Terminal Emulator II |
3036 | Milton Bradley | Zero Zap |
3037 | Milton Bradley | Hangman |
3038 | Milton Bradley | Connect Four |
3039 | Milton Bradley | Yahtzee |
3040 | TI | TI Logo |
3041 | TI | Adventure |
3042 | TI | Tunnels of Doom (disk) |
3043 | Scott Foresman | Reading Fun |
3044 | TI | Personal Report Generator |
3045 | TI | Electrical Engineering: Circuit Analysis 1 |
3046 | Scott Foresman | Reading On |
3047 | Scott Foresman | Reading Roundup (30118) |
3048 | Scott Foresman | Reading Rally (30120) |
3049 | Scott Foresman | Division 1 |
3050 | Scott Foresman | Numeration I (30213) |
3051 | Scott Foresman | Numeration II |
3052 | TI | Tombstone City: 21st Century |
3053 | TI | TI Invaders |
3054 | TI | Car Wars |
3055 | TI | Editor/Assembler |
3056 | TI | Alpiner |
3057 | TI | Munch Man |
3058 | TI | Mini Memory |
3059 | Scholastic | Scholastic Spelling -- Level 3 |
3060 | Scholastic | Scholastic Spelling -- Level 4 |
3061 | Scholastic | Scholastic Spelling -- Level 5 |
3062 | Scholastic | Scholastic Spelling -- Level 6 |
3063 | Advertizer | |
3064 | TI | Touch Typing Tutor |
3065 | TI | Test Trainer |
3066 | TI | Individual Accounting (aka VAT Accounting) |
3067 | Gab/CBS Toys | Othello |
3069 | Pre-School Early Learning Fun | |
3082 | Scott Foresman | Reading Flight |
3083 | Addison Wesley | Computer Math Games II |
3084 | Addison Wesley | Computer Math Games I |
3085 | Addison Wesley | Computer Math Games III |
3086 | Addison Wesley | Computer Math Games IV |
3088 | Addison Wesley | Computer Math Games VI |
3089 | TI | Disk Manager 2 |
3090 | Milliken | Addition |
3091 | Milliken | Subtraction |
3092 | Milliken | Multiplication |
3093 | Milliken | Division |
3094 | Milliken | Integers |
3095 | Milliken | Fractional Numbers |
3096 | Milliken | Decimals |
3097 | Milliken | Percents |
3098 | Milliken | Number Readiness |
3099 | Milliken | Laws of Arithmetic |
3100 | Milliken | Equations |
3101 | Milliken | Measurement Formulas |
3102 | Milliken | Milliken Manager |
3109 | TI | TI Logo II |
3110 | TI | Chisholm Trail |
3111 | TI | TI-Writer Word Processor |
3112 | TI | Parsec |
3113 | Microsoft | Microsoft Multiplan |
3114 | DLM | Alligator Mix |
3115 | DLM | Alien Addition |
3116 | DLM | Demolition Division |
3117 | DLM | Dragon Mix |
3118 | DLM | Minus Mission |
3119 | DLM | Meteor Multiplication |
3122 | CDC | Plato Interpreter |
3124 | Battlestar Galactica | |
3125 | TI | E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial |
3126 | Key to Spanish | |
3131 | TI | Moon Mine |
3132 | Walt Disney | Peter Pan’s Space Odyssey |
3135 | Walt Disney | Pinocchio’s Great Escape |
3144 | TI | Early LOGO Learning Fun |
3145 | TI | Sneggit |
3146 | SNK Electronics | Munchmobile |
3148 | Milton Bradley | Championship Baseball |
3149 | Milton Bradley | Space Bandits |
3150 | Milton Bradley | Sewermania |
3151 | Milton Bradley | Bigfoot |
3152 | Milton Bradley | Meteor Belt |
3153 | Milton Bradley | Superfly |
3154 | Milton Bradley | Terry Turtle's Adventure |
3155 | Milton Bradley | I'm Hiding |
3156 | Milton Bradley | Honey Hunt |
3157 | Milton Bradley | Soundtrack Trolley |
3158 | Fox | M*A*S*H |
3159 | Choplifter! | |
3161 | Match Catch | |
3167 | Data East | Angler Dangler |
3168 | Data East | Treasure Island |
3169 | DLM | Word Invasion |
3177 | Spinnaker | Facemaker |
3178 | Spinnaker | Story Machine |
3185 | DLM | Word Radar |
3189 | Scott Adams | Return to Pirate's Isle |
3194 | Sierra On-Line | Jawbreaker II |
3197 | TI | Slymoids |
3207 | Sierra On-Line | Crossfire |
3208 | Sierra On-Line | Mousk Attack |
3212 | Scrabble | |
3213 | TI-Calc | |
3214 | Number Gulper | |
3215 | Hide and Seek | |
3218 | Gestion Privée | |
3219 | Imagic | Super Demon Attack |
3220 | Imagic | Microsurgeon |
3221 | Multilingual Early Learning Fun | |
3222 | Imagic | Fathom |
3223 | Imagic | Wing War |
3224 | Imagic | Moonsweeper |
3225 | Sega | Star Trek Strategic Operations Simulator |
3226 | Sega | Buck Rogers |
3227 | Sega | Congo Bongo |
3229 | TI | Hopper |
3230 | TI | Disk Manager 3 |
3233 | Data East | BurgerTime |